Monthly Archives: February 2007

my day
dunno wad devotion was about, just saw mok sitting there and talking, quite fast end liao la, then got these new teachers coming to teach here. thmm i notice that there are malay, indian and chinese in the new trainees, looks like our school is becoming more multi-racial, soon they might have to stop hanging the pig poster in the hall to be sensitive to malay feelings o.o ok, and there was this indian, his name is guthandra i think, seems like ahs has found its next adrian^^ and chua might be replaced soon, by a younger guy in shorts, time for da war of the pe teachers, but we all know chai will pwn them all by shattering their eardrums. chinese is like boredom writing a biography, it just makes you wanna bang ur head on the wall. next is pe, we learnt the stupid morning exercise. omfg, if somebody films this down, we are screwed. the actions is so goddamn stupid la. soccer a while then got emath and amath in a row, with recess in between.sian la, eng and ss finish up the day. met benjamin and went home with chongrui.
ok so we went home, went to chongrui’s house, we got the hongbaos although the midget tried to stop us^^ more money in savings now hehheh. then my mother told me this thing happening in pasir ris, seems like theres this bunch of yalams who beat up people around white sands, so i strongly urge all pasir ris residents to carry tins of bah kwa, nasi babi, char siew pau, minced pork or pork chops around you if u wanna protect urself. dunno wad these dumb yalams are thinking of-.-
they are not the onli dumb ones around.the indians upstairs are still raising the living hell by drilling holes into the wall. ffs its bloody noisy, even linkin park at full blast cant block out the din, hope they will finish their renovations soon=/
gotta go now, cya

Advertisements

Leave a comment

Filed under Uncategorized

my day
dunno wad devotion was about, just saw mok sitting there and talking, quite fast end liao la, then got these new teachers coming to teach here. thmm i notice that there are malay, indian and chinese in the new trainees, looks like our school is becoming more multi-racial, soon they might have to stop hanging the pig poster in the hall to be sensitive to malay feelings o.o ok, and there was this indian, his name is guthandra i think, seems like ahs has found its next adrian^^ and chua might be replaced soon, by a younger guy in shorts, time for da war of the pe teachers, but we all know chai will pwn them all by shattering their eardrums. chinese is like boredom writing a biography, it just makes you wanna bang ur head on the wall. next is pe, we learnt the stupid morning exercise. omfg, if somebody films this down, we are screwed. the actions is so goddamn stupid la. soccer a while then got emath and amath in a row, with recess in between.sian la, eng and ss finish up the day. met benjamin and went home with chongrui.
ok so we went home, went to chongrui’s house, we got the hongbaos although the midget tried to stop us^^ more money in savings now hehheh. then my mother told me this thing happening in pasir ris, seems like theres this bunch of yalams who beat up people around white sands, so i strongly urge all pasir ris residents to carry tins of bah kwa, nasi babi, char siew pau, minced pork or pork chops around you if u wanna protect urself. dunno wad these dumb yalams are thinking of-.-
they are not the onli dumb ones around.the indians upstairs are still raising the living hell by drilling holes into the wall. ffs its bloody noisy, even linkin park at full blast cant block out the din, hope they will finish their renovations soon=/
gotta go now, cya

Leave a comment

Filed under Uncategorized

these few days are so boring. and theres a parade tomorrow-.- dam dulan to go, but nvm juz go lo. ok the few things that happened. wednesday was that chinese new year celebration thing, got some people dress until dam revealing, dont they know that one look reveals all=D watched or should i say slept and talked throughout the performances as i couldnt see a shit with all the goddamn big heads blocking me, and the faggy alumni on the upper level dam guailan, make noise like just win 4d liddat bunch of assholes. ong eng kiat was a nice refresher in his bright yellow shoes and shorts lol. then walking down the hill saw some ppl who dress funny, like they from the black parade, going to treat or trick instead of chinese new year, wearing those satanic anti-christ, anti-humanity costumes, make them look like goth monsters instead of the goth chicks they endeavour to be. skull-motif high socks, with cross-signs on your black colour suit, added with the heavy black eyeliner makeup, makes you look like a queen of pain fresh from hell. wow but i think they heard us talking about them, so they must have made voodoo dolls and stuck pins into them to curse us, my bloody back hurt the next day, ouch. mm so hongbaoing was quite a failure, im broke once again=D also found this rather interesting blog, dun wan type out here, later spread spread not so nice to dat person liao. boring parade order seems that tomorrow there will be drills and pt-.- goddammit, the monotony is killing. every parade same old shit, every week do liao will become dam sian and tired of bb one, no wonder the attitude of bb is shit now. mm nth much to post about, polishing boots and belt now, dota later. heres some food for thought about darkterror, the faceless void.
dont u feel just so pissed off when an ugly blue long-nosed freak flies in from nowhere and opens his blue umbrella of doom? lol.

Leave a comment

Filed under Uncategorized

these few days are so boring. and theres a parade tomorrow-.- dam dulan to go, but nvm juz go lo. ok the few things that happened. wednesday was that chinese new year celebration thing, got some people dress until dam revealing, dont they know that one look reveals all=D watched or should i say slept and talked throughout the performances as i couldnt see a shit with all the goddamn big heads blocking me, and the faggy alumni on the upper level dam guailan, make noise like just win 4d liddat bunch of assholes. ong eng kiat was a nice refresher in his bright yellow shoes and shorts lol. then walking down the hill saw some ppl who dress funny, like they from the black parade, going to treat or trick instead of chinese new year, wearing those satanic anti-christ, anti-humanity costumes, make them look like goth monsters instead of the goth chicks they endeavour to be. skull-motif high socks, with cross-signs on your black colour suit, added with the heavy black eyeliner makeup, makes you look like a queen of pain fresh from hell. wow but i think they heard us talking about them, so they must have made voodoo dolls and stuck pins into them to curse us, my bloody back hurt the next day, ouch. mm so hongbaoing was quite a failure, im broke once again=D also found this rather interesting blog, dun wan type out here, later spread spread not so nice to dat person liao. boring parade order seems that tomorrow there will be drills and pt-.- goddammit, the monotony is killing. every parade same old shit, every week do liao will become dam sian and tired of bb one, no wonder the attitude of bb is shit now. mm nth much to post about, polishing boots and belt now, dota later. heres some food for thought about darkterror, the faceless void.
dont u feel just so pissed off when an ugly blue long-nosed freak flies in from nowhere and opens his blue umbrella of doom? lol.

Leave a comment

Filed under Uncategorized

Terrorism, Rants and Abridgement

Warning, all content below is fictional. The writer of this blog shall not be held responsible for any legal ramifications.

After looking at jonathan’s posts about launching guerilla warfare on the establishment that we all dislike, I am feeling somewhat bored after collecting my hongbaos and have decided to write my own version of it. ok lets begin.

first, the equipment will have to be prepared. maozedong posters, a recording of china national anthem, pictures of the noob in her ghastly slitted cheongsam, holy crosses, leftover barbequed pork and of course our own personal indian will be required. all these equipment will of course be stashed away in the bugatti veyron that has been imported from europe. With specifications such as
Performance
0-60 mph: 2.5 seconds (manufacturer estimate)
Top Speed: 240 mph / 386.2 km/h

Engine
Engine Configuration: W
Cylinders: 16
Aspiration / Induction: Quad Turbo
Displacement: 7993.00 cc / 487.8 cu in. / 8 L
Valves: 64 valves (4 valves per cylinder)
Valvetrain: DOHC
Horsepower: 987.00 BHP (726.4 KW) @ 6000.00 RPM
Torque: 922.00 Ft-Lbs (1250.2 NM) @ 2200.00 RPM
HP to Weight Ratio: 4.2 LB / HP
HP / Liter: 123.4 BHP / Liter
Bore: 86.00 mm / 3.4 in
Stroke: 86.00 mm / 3.4 in
Compression Ratio: 9.0:1
Fuel Type: Gasoline – Petrol

Standard Transmission
Gears: 7
Transmission: DSG

holy shit will you look at that. 2.5secs of stepping on the pedal and you reach highway speeds, 1k horsepower is no joke either, it will sound like your own private aeroplane. with this godlike mobile, we will have no trouble outrunning those subaru impreza wrx cop cars, not to mention the toyota vans the bangla guards will chase us in. ok so we drive the car up the hill and park at the abandoned busstop, unload the equipment and walk in. however there will be a indian security outpost deterring us, and we had better not mess with these stalwart followers of the dark side and their plan to cause permanent shadowmeld in singapore. remember to shoo their malay sidekicks away with the power of the bagua. if they call in their higher-ranked turbaned counterparts we are so screwed. this is where our indian comes into play. plant the indian at the guard post to distract the guards with endless hours of talking about rotiprata and vishnuism, hopefully enough to carry out our plan. from here we will split into groups.

group turban: as the name suggests, this group is meant for causing disorder and lots of darkness. sneak into the anglican house to prevent those chinamen from disrupting the mission. bring sony ericsson walkman phones and blast the china national anthem at full blast, while sticking maozedongs picture on your face walking in front of their rooms should be enough to keep these pesky parallel imports at bay.

group hallelujah: now this group’s objective is simple, to cause as much chaos as possible, and where better to start then by releasing the evil spirits from the clock tower. however there is great risk involved. thus we suggest all members of this faction to carry crosses with them and chant ”oh father i pray, smite the evil ones!” loudly, while waving the posters of the noob around, this will hopefully terrify them out of their wits and send them on a journey round the whole school, causing all hell to be unleashed.

group shangbo: important yet easy as pie objectives, creep into pa room while dodging the now loose evil ghosts, replace the cd inside the cd player with the live taping of shangbo’s breaking free. beware not to play the music and listen to it yourselves, it is rated r21 for horror as your kiddy minds will not be able to tahan the shrieks of a fat china pig. scram immeidiately after objective is achieved

group underwear: proceed to the flagpole and hang a pair of polka dot boxers to it, light a match and then pull it up. remember to take a picture of its glorious underwearish magnificence before fleeing

group e=mc(square): go to the chemistry labs and mix up a solution of sulphuric fumes. remember to wear safety goggles to prevent damaging your eyes. then toss the foul solutions into the fountain to create a pungent paradise which will stink up the whole premises more than a rotting dung, apply theory of diffusion to enable faster spreading of odours.

group toilet rolls: break into all janitor closets and retrieve all toilet rolls for self-use. the solution to our constipation is finally here. take all, leave none.

rendezvous at main gate, get our previously planted indian and rush straight for the bugatti veyron. by then they should have no hope of catching us in their 60km per hour lorries. drive to macdonalds and eat supper before going home to sleep.

Leave a comment

Filed under Uncategorized

Terrorism, Rants and Abridgement

Warning, all content below is fictional. The writer of this blog shall not be held responsible for any legal ramifications.

After looking at jonathan’s posts about launching guerilla warfare on the establishment that we all dislike, I am feeling somewhat bored after collecting my hongbaos and have decided to write my own version of it. ok lets begin.

first, the equipment will have to be prepared. maozedong posters, a recording of china national anthem, pictures of the noob in her ghastly slitted cheongsam, holy crosses, leftover barbequed pork and of course our own personal indian will be required. all these equipment will of course be stashed away in the bugatti veyron that has been imported from europe. With specifications such as
Performance
0-60 mph: 2.5 seconds (manufacturer estimate)
Top Speed: 240 mph / 386.2 km/h

Engine
Engine Configuration: W
Cylinders: 16
Aspiration / Induction: Quad Turbo
Displacement: 7993.00 cc / 487.8 cu in. / 8 L
Valves: 64 valves (4 valves per cylinder)
Valvetrain: DOHC
Horsepower: 987.00 BHP (726.4 KW) @ 6000.00 RPM
Torque: 922.00 Ft-Lbs (1250.2 NM) @ 2200.00 RPM
HP to Weight Ratio: 4.2 LB / HP
HP / Liter: 123.4 BHP / Liter
Bore: 86.00 mm / 3.4 in
Stroke: 86.00 mm / 3.4 in
Compression Ratio: 9.0:1
Fuel Type: Gasoline – Petrol

Standard Transmission
Gears: 7
Transmission: DSG

holy shit will you look at that. 2.5secs of stepping on the pedal and you reach highway speeds, 1k horsepower is no joke either, it will sound like your own private aeroplane. with this godlike mobile, we will have no trouble outrunning those subaru impreza wrx cop cars, not to mention the toyota vans the bangla guards will chase us in. ok so we drive the car up the hill and park at the abandoned busstop, unload the equipment and walk in. however there will be a indian security outpost deterring us, and we had better not mess with these stalwart followers of the dark side and their plan to cause permanent shadowmeld in singapore. remember to shoo their malay sidekicks away with the power of the bagua. if they call in their higher-ranked turbaned counterparts we are so screwed. this is where our indian comes into play. plant the indian at the guard post to distract the guards with endless hours of talking about rotiprata and vishnuism, hopefully enough to carry out our plan. from here we will split into groups.

group turban: as the name suggests, this group is meant for causing disorder and lots of darkness. sneak into the anglican house to prevent those chinamen from disrupting the mission. bring sony ericsson walkman phones and blast the china national anthem at full blast, while sticking maozedongs picture on your face walking in front of their rooms should be enough to keep these pesky parallel imports at bay.

group hallelujah: now this group’s objective is simple, to cause as much chaos as possible, and where better to start then by releasing the evil spirits from the clock tower. however there is great risk involved. thus we suggest all members of this faction to carry crosses with them and chant ”oh father i pray, smite the evil ones!” loudly, while waving the posters of the noob around, this will hopefully terrify them out of their wits and send them on a journey round the whole school, causing all hell to be unleashed.

group shangbo: important yet easy as pie objectives, creep into pa room while dodging the now loose evil ghosts, replace the cd inside the cd player with the live taping of shangbo’s breaking free. beware not to play the music and listen to it yourselves, it is rated r21 for horror as your kiddy minds will not be able to tahan the shrieks of a fat china pig. scram immeidiately after objective is achieved

group underwear: proceed to the flagpole and hang a pair of polka dot boxers to it, light a match and then pull it up. remember to take a picture of its glorious underwearish magnificence before fleeing

group e=mc(square): go to the chemistry labs and mix up a solution of sulphuric fumes. remember to wear safety goggles to prevent damaging your eyes. then toss the foul solutions into the fountain to create a pungent paradise which will stink up the whole premises more than a rotting dung, apply theory of diffusion to enable faster spreading of odours.

group toilet rolls: break into all janitor closets and retrieve all toilet rolls for self-use. the solution to our constipation is finally here. take all, leave none.

rendezvous at main gate, get our previously planted indian and rush straight for the bugatti veyron. by then they should have no hope of catching us in their 60km per hour lorries. drive to macdonalds and eat supper before going home to sleep.

Leave a comment

Filed under Uncategorized

happy valentines day!
thx for da sweets, haonan got a balloon from his admirer LOL.
den assembly was dam funny, benedict was debating and we were laughing at him^^
heh, and i lost my phone, but no worries, got it back later, in the meanwhile slacked in 3d playing with bangla’s phone
mm going to study now,

cya.

Leave a comment

Filed under Uncategorized